E-mail Address: mdaushvili@geostat.ge
Date of Birth: 19.02.1975
2014-2017 - Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State UniversityFaculty of Economics and Business – Doctoral degree program – Economics (The doctoral dissertation on “Institutional Reform of Customs Statistics in Georgia” is completed and submitted to the Dissertation Committee for approval);
1997-2003 - I. Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University - Faculty of Law;
1992-1996 - Technical University of Georgia- Biotechnology Faculty.
From 2014 - Executive Director National Statistics Office of Georgia – Geostat;
2011 - 2014 Deputy Head of the Service Department of Revenue Service;
2010 - Deputy Head of the Administration Department of Revenue Service;
2009 - Deputy Head of the Information Processing and Analysis Department;
2008 - Head of Statistics and Analysis Division of the Information Processing and Analysis Department of the Central Office of Revenue Service;
2007 - Head of Accounting-Reporting and Analysis Department of the Information Processing and Analysis Division of Revenue Service;
2006 - Deputy Head of Accounting-Analysis Division of Tax Department;
2004 - Head of Tax Revenue Analysis Department of Tax Revenue and Debts Accounting-Reporting and Analysis Division of Tax Department;
2003 - Head of Accounting-Reporting and Prognosis Department of Accounting-Reporting, Information Provision, Analysis and Prognosis Division of Tax Department;
2000 - Senior Tax Inspector of Accounting-Reporting Department of Accounting-Reporting Division of Tax Department;
1996-2000 - Senior Tax Inspector of Taxpayers Registration, Identification, Analysis and Reporting Department of State Tax Inspection of the Republic of Georgia;
1995 - Senior State Tax Inspector of Information and Accounting Department of Control Division of State Tax Inspection of the Republic of Georgia.
Russian (well)
Producer Price Index in Georgia, January 2018
Survey Results for Commercial Livestock Slaughterhouses, Elevators and Cold Storage Facilities (IV quarter, 2017)