E-mail Address: mdaushvili@geostat.ge
Date of Birth: 19.02.1975
Academic Background :
1997-2003 - I. Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University - Faculty of Law;
1992-1996 - Technical University of Georgia- Biotechnology Faculty.
Selected Work Experience :
From 2014 - Executive Director National Statistics Office of Georgia – Geostat;
2011 - 2014 Deputy Head of the Service Department of Revenue Service;
2010 - Deputy Head of the Administration Department of Revenue Service;
2009 - Deputy Head of the Information Processing and Analysis Department;
2008 - Head of Statistics and Analysis Division of the Information Processing and Analysis Department of the Central Office of Revenue Service;
2007 - Head of Accounting-Reporting and Analysis Department of the Information Processing and Analysis Division of Revenue Service;
2006 - Deputy Head of Accounting-Analysis Division of Tax Department;
2004 - Head of Tax Revenue Analysis Department of Tax Revenue and Debts Accounting-Reporting and Analysis Division of Tax Department;
2003 - Head of Accounting-Reporting and Prognosis Department of Accounting-Reporting, Information Provision, Analysis and Prognosis Division of Tax Department;
2000 - Senior Tax Inspector of Accounting-Reporting Department of Accounting-Reporting Division of Tax Department;
1996-2000 - Senior Tax Inspector of Taxpayers Registration, Identification, Analysis and Reporting Department of State Tax Inspection of the Republic of Georgia;
1995 - Senior State Tax Inspector of Information and Accounting Department of Control Division of State Tax Inspection of the Republic of Georgia.
Russian (well)